List Of Awardees-

Past  Recipients

Lord Beden Powell National Award’2016

List of Awardees-

Sl..No.

Name of the Recipients

 

Discipline

  1.  

Mrs. Alka Yagnik  , Singer

Music

  1.  

Mr. Nitish Chandra, Fashion Designer

Culture

  1.  

Miss  Sugandha Mishra, Actress

Art

  1.  

Mr. Ashiwini Jha, RAF Commendent

Civil Services

  1.  

Mr. Navendu Kumar

Journalism

  1.  

Mrs. Sangeeta Sinha

Anchoring

  1.  

Dr. Kumar Arunoday

Education

  1.  

Lt. Rita Gangwani

Women Empowerment

  1.  

Dr. Kavita Raizada

Literature

  1.  

Dr. Rishi Khurana

Youth Development

  1.  

Sri Raghunath Singh

Policing

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lord Beden Powell National Award’2015

List of Awardees-

Sl..No.

Name of the Recipients

 

Discipline

  1.  

Padam Shri Dr. Bindeshwar Pathak

Social Reforms

  1.  

Padam Shri  Ravindra Jain

Music

  1.  

Ms Kayanaat Arora

Acting

  1.  

Poet Shri Surendra Sharma

Cultural Leadership

  1.  

Dr. Diwakar Tejaswi

Medicine

  1.  

Mr. Siddhant Vats

Scientific Research

  1.  

Ms Udita Tyagi

Social Development

  1.  

Lt. Rita Gangwani

Women Empowerment

  1.  

Shri Ramavtar  Shastri

Social Awareness

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lord Beden Powell National Award'2013

List Of Awardees-

  1.  Sri Shakeeluzzaman Ansari,         Social Work          Member, NCBC. Govt. of India.
  2. Smt. Saroj Khan,                                                                     Dance Director Choreography
  3. Ms. Neetu Chandra,                       Actress                         Leading Role
  4. Mr. Navin Baluni                                                                     Education
  5. Ms Tripti Shakya,                                                                    Playback Singer.
  6. Sri Mangi Lal Garasia,                                                           Hon’ble Minister for Sports, Rajasthan.
  7. Smt. C D Lama,                                                                         State Project Director, PBSSM, Kolkata.
  8. Smt. Sandhya Chowdhury,                                                  Reg. Commissioner, The Scouts, Kolkata.
  9. Sri Manoj Mishra,                                                                   State Training Commissioner, Bihar.
  10. Dr. Kavita Raizada,                                                                Noted Poet, Agra , Uttar Pradesh & others

 

Lord Beden Powell National Award'2012

List Of Awardees-

1. Sri Prof. Siddheswar Prasad, Former Governor, Tripura.

2. Sri Mangi Lal Garasia, Hon’ble Minister for Sports, Rajasthan.

3. Smt. Shukhda Pandey, Hon’ble Minister for Arts, Bihar

4. Sri Bhagwan Sahay Saini, MLA, Rajasthan

5. Sri G S Sharma, Hon’ble Director, Bal Kalyan, Rajasthan

6. Sri Ravi Kishan Shukla, noted film Actor,

7. Dr. Kavita Raizada, Noted Poet,  Agra , Uttar Pradesh

8. Dr. SNP Sinha Ex- VC, Patna University

9.  Sri KC Bajpayee

10.  Sri J B Kulkarni, Regional Director, DAV Public Schools, Patna Zone.

11.  Smt. Sandhya Chowdhury, Regional Commissioner,The Scouts/Guides Org, Kol.

12.  Sri Narendra Audichya, Regional Commissioner, The Scouts/Guides Org .Raj.

13.  Sri Indrajeet Ray, Principal, DAV Public School, Itwa, Bihar

14.  Sri D K Ghose, Principal, DAV Public School, Cantt Road, Khagaul, Patna.

15.  Sri Ajay Kumar Singh, Principal, DAV Public School, Khagaria ,Bihar.

 

Contact

World Scouts Day Celebration

enquiry@thescouts.org.in

The Scouts/Guides Organisation
252 C East of Kailash
New Delhi-110065

Ph- 011-30797229
Fax-011-43850299

Search site

THE SCOUTS/GUIDES ORGANISATION© 2013 All rights reserved.

Create a website for freeWebnode